Gift of Giving

Thank you for partnering with us to support good health and bright futures for our communities.
Please fill out the information below and select how you wish your donation to be used.

Enter your name the way you wish your contribution to be recorded.

First Name:
Last Name:
Street:
City:
State:*
Zip:
Day Phone: () -
Email:
Gift Amount $
My Contribution is made:
 In honor of    In memory of
  Name

Please Apply My Donation to the Following:*

John Randolph Fund

Support JRF's fund. Contributions are applied to the area of greatest need (i.e. health, quality of life, education, or youth development.

Endowed Funds:

Appomattox Regional Library System Endowed Fund
D. Paul Karnes Endowment for Wellness
Frederick T. Gray and Evelyn J. Gray Memorial Endowment Fund
Hopewell-Prince George Community Health Center Endowed Fund
Trudy Bogese Endowment for Youth Development
Ursula M. Gibbs Endowment for Medication Access
Ursula M. Gibbs Endowment for the Beacon Theater
Ursula M. Gibbs Endowment for Weston Manor
Ursula M. Gibbs Unrestricted Memorial Endowment

Scholarships:

AdvanSix STEM Scholarship
American Legion Hopewell Memorial Post 146 Scholarship in Memory of Daniel W. Barbee
Anderson J. Blevins and Thelma L. Hammond Memorial Scholarship
Anne Moncrief Layman Nursing Scholarship
Bo Partin, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Bobby Owen Memorial Scholarship
Captain Jesse Ozbat "Honor Above All" Endowed Scholarship
Chester Rotary, Charles H. Kinsey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Coach Kevin Ferguson Scholarship
Connie Williamson Memorial Scholarship
Dig Deep 12 Scholarship in Honor and Memory of Grayson Payne Austin
Disputanta Volunteer Fire Department David Zuskin Memorial Scholarship
Disputanta Volunteer Fire Department Joshua A. Culler Memorial Scholarship
Edna Trader Cain Scholarship
Franklin D. Boyce Scholarship
Fred C. and Bertha C. Morene Scholarship
Friends of Lower Appomattox River (FOLAR) Environmental Stewardship Scholarship
Friends of Paul R. Carraway Memorial Scholarship
Friendship Baptist Church Scholarship
Genevieve Renn Roscher Nursing Scholarship
Glen W. and Virginia R. Butler Memorial Scholarship
Gregg E. Hosack Scholarship
HealthSouth Petersburg Scholarship
Hopewell Retired Teachers Association's Charles W. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Hopewell Rotary Club's Jack Thomasson Rotarian Scholarship
James L "Skeets" and Marguerite M. Slagle Memorial Scholarship
James River Ball Patrons Committee Scholarship in memory of Audrey Eliades
Jane Bryant Scholarship for the Dramatic Arts
Joan Glascock Skaggs Nursing Scholarship
John and Wilber Traylor Scholarship
John Randolph Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship
John, Shanda and Doreatha Jackson Scholarship
Juanita and Wilson Chambers Scholarship
Judy Gordon Memorial Scholarship
Katy Clayton Memorial Scholarship
Kendall Carroll Wilmot Starfish Memorial Scholarship
Larry Thomas Joyner Memorial Scholarship
Louis C. and Ursula Sue Gibbs Scholarship
Marvin Massenburg, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Mary H. and Paul L. Quarrels Memorial Scholarship
Matt Saye Memorial Scholarship
Nancy J. Seavy Memorial Scholarship
Paulette and George Friday Scholarship
Paulette and George Friday Scholarship
Plato George Eliades Law Scholarship
Prince George County Emergency Crew Marion B. Williams Memorial Scholarship
Prince George High School Memorial Scholarship
Robert C. and Dianne W. Smith Community Service Scholarship
Robert E. (Bob) Budlove Golf Scholarship
Robert E. (Bob) Budlove Golf Scholarship
Ryan Scott Williamson Memorial Scholarship
Sylvia J. Slominski Nursing Scholarship Program
Ted P. Blanks Scholarship
The Rotary Club of Petersburg (Luncheon) Scholarship
The Talegaonkar Medical Scholarship
The Woman's Club of Hopewell Scholarship
Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 637, Otis Berry Memorial Scholarship
Weinstein Properties Scholarship for the Visual and Performing ARTS

Achievement Awards:

Drs. Singh and Bhuller Tri-Cities Outstanding Educator of the Year
John Randolph Medical Center Nurse Educator
Preston and Ann Leake Teacher Recognition