Scholarships

Through the generosity of individuals, local businesses and civic organizations, John Randolph Foundation is proud to offer the following scholarships to local students and teachers:

AdvanSix STEM Scholarship

 

American Legion Hopewell Memorial Post 146 Scholarship in Memory of Daniel W. Barbee

Anderson J. Blevins and Thelma L. Hammond Memorial Scholarship

 

Anne Moncrief Layman Nursing Scholarship

Appomattox Regional Governor's School for the Arts and Technology

 

Bo Partin, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Bobby Owen Memorial Scholarship

 

Captain Jesse Ozbat "Honor Above All" Endowed Scholarship

Chester Rotary, Charles H. Kinsey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

 

Coach Kevin Ferguson Scholarship

Connie Williamson Memorial Scholarship

 

Dig Deep 12 Scholarship in Honor and Memory of Grayson Payne Austin

Disputanta Volunteer Fire Department David Zuskin Memorial Scholarship

 

Disputanta Volunteer Fire Department Joshua A. Culler Memorial Scholarship

Edna Trader Cain Scholarship

 

Franklin D. Boyce Scholarship

Fred C. and Bertha C. Morene Scholarship

 

Friends of Lower Appomattox River (FOLAR) Environmental Stewardship Scholarship

Friends of Paul R. Carraway Memorial Scholarship

 

Friendship Baptist Church Scholarship

Genevieve Renn Roscher Nursing Scholarship

 

Glen W. and Virginia R. Butler Memorial Scholarship

Gregg E. Hosack Scholarship

 

HealthSouth Petersburg Scholarship

Hopewell Retired Teachers Association's Charles W. Smith Memorial Scholarship

 

Hopewell Rotary Club's Jack Thomasson Rotarian Scholarship

James L "Skeets" and Marguerite M. Slagle Memorial Scholarship

 

James River Ball Patrons Committee Scholarship in memory of Audrey Eliades

Jane Bryant Scholarship for the Dramatic Arts

 

Joan Glascock Skaggs Nursing Scholarship

John and Wilber Traylor Scholarship

 

John Randolph Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship

John, Shanda and Doreatha Jackson Scholarship

 

Juanita and Wilson Chambers Scholarship

Judy Gordon Memorial Scholarship

 

Katy Clayton Memorial Scholarship

Kendall Carroll Wilmot Starfish Memorial Scholarship

 

Larry Thomas Joyner Memorial Scholarship

Louis C. and Ursula Sue Gibbs Scholarship

 

Marvin Massenburg, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Mary H. and Paul L. Quarrels Memorial Scholarship

 

Matt Saye Memorial Scholarship

Nancy J. Seavy Memorial Scholarship

 

Paulette and George Friday Scholarship

Paulette and George Friday Scholarship

 

Plato George Eliades Law Scholarship

Prince George County Emergency Crew Marion B. Williams Memorial Scholarship

 

Prince George High School Memorial Scholarship

Robert C. and Dianne W. Smith Community Service Scholarship

 

Robert E. (Bob) Budlove Golf Scholarship

Robert E. (Bob) Budlove Golf Scholarship

 

Ryan Scott Williamson Memorial Scholarship

Sylvia J. Slominski Nursing Scholarship Program

 

Ted P. Blanks Scholarship

The Rotary Club of Petersburg (Luncheon) Scholarship

 

The Talegaonkar Medical Scholarship

The Woman's Club of Hopewell Scholarship

 

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 637, Otis Berry Memorial Scholarship

Weinstein Properties Scholarship for the Visual and Performing ARTS

The application process for the 2017-2018 scholarship season will open on Wednesday, November 15, 2017.

Scholarship Management Software 
provided by
PCTC