Scholarships

Through the generosity of individuals, local businesses and civic organizations, John Randolph Foundation is proud to offer the following scholarships to local students and teachers:

American Legion Hopewell Memorial Post 146 Scholarship in Memory of Daniel W. Barbee

 

Anderson J. Blevins and Thelma L. Hammond Memorial Scholarship

Anne Moncrief Layman Nursing Scholarship

 

Appomattox Regional Governor's School for the Arts and Technology

Bo Partin, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

 

Bobby Owen Memorial Scholarship

Captain Jesse Ozbat "Honor Above All" Endowed Scholarship

 

Chester Rotary, Charles H. Kinsey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Coach Kevin Ferguson Scholarship

 

Connie Williamson Memorial Scholarship

Dig Deep 12 Scholarship in Honor and Memory of Grayson Payne Austin

 

Disputanta Volunteer Fire Department David Zuskin Memorial Scholarship

Disputanta Volunteer Fire Department Joshua A. Culler Memorial Scholarship

 

Edna Trader Cain Scholarship

Franklin D. Boyce Scholarship

 

Fred C. and Bertha C. Morene Scholarship

Friends of Lower Appomattox River (FOLAR) Environmental Stewardship Scholarship

 

Friends of Paul R. Carraway Memorial Scholarship

Friendship Baptist Church Scholarship

 

Genevieve Renn Roscher Nursing Scholarship

Gregg E. Hosack Scholarship

 

Honeywell STEM Scholarship

Hopewell Optimist Club Annual Scholarship

 

Hopewell Retired Teachers Association's Charles W. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Hopewell Rotary Club's Jack Thomasson Rotarian Scholarship

 

James L "Skeets" and Marguerite M. Slagle Memorial Scholarship

James River Ball Patrons Committee Scholarship in memory of Audrey Eliades

 

Jane Bryant Scholarship for the Dramatic Arts

Joan Glascock Skaggs Nursing Scholarship

 

John and Wilber Traylor Scholarship

John Randolph Foundation Scholarship in Honor of James "Tommy" Buren

 

John Randolph Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship

John, Shanda and Doreatha Jackson Scholarship

 

Juanita and Wilson Chambers Scholarship

Katy Clayton Memorial Scholarship

 

Kendall Carroll Wilmot Starfish Memorial Scholarship

Larry Thomas Joyner Memorial Scholarship

 

Louis C. and Ursula Sue Gibbs Scholarship

Marvin Massenburg, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

 

Mary H. and Paul L. Quarrels Memorial Scholarship

Matt Saye Memorial Scholarship

 

Nancy J. Seavy Memorial Scholarship

Paulette and George Friday Scholarship

 

Paulette and George Friday Scholarship

Plato George Eliades Law Scholarship

 

Prince George County Emergency Crew Marion B. Williams Memorial Scholarship

Prince George High School Memorial Scholarship

 

Robert E. (Bob) Budlove Golf Scholarship

Robert E. (Bob) Budlove Golf Scholarship

 

Ryan Scott Williamson Memorial Scholarship

Sylvia J. Slominski Nursing Scholarship Program

 

Ted P. Blanks Scholarship

The Rotary Club of Petersburg (Luncheon) Scholarship

 

The Woman's Club of Hopewell Scholarship

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 637, Otis Berry Memorial Scholarship

 

Weinstein Properties Scholarship for the Visual and Performing ARTS

The application process for the 2016-2017 scholarship season is closed.

Scholarship Management Software 
provided by
PCTC